MultiTasks New Beta Role

Elmuth
Frenetic botter
Frenetic botter
Posts: 53
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:18 pm

Re: MultiTasks New Beta Role

Post by Elmuth » Sun Dec 18, 2016 5:18 pm

I use multi task and love it. Thank you Jarod.

SUGGESTION: Is it possible to integrate the options of the professions, like: action items, transfer of AD, etc.
Maybe in the new profession tab ( that was very nice btw)
Thanks

Kisch
Assiduous Botter
Assiduous Botter
Posts: 28
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2016 6:56 am

Re: MultiTasks New Beta Role

Post by Kisch » Sat Feb 04, 2017 10:23 am

Can someone explain me, how to use it? I try run Cloak tower on multiple accounts one by one. In multi-task editor in Accounts I added accounts and chars and choose action (CT) in Action list for each char. Run count is 2. In Action I created action named CT (play quester with profile Cloak Tower (works nice in Quester role). ActionRunCount is 1. But it is not working this way. First char in first acount enters game, but after few seconds logs off to character screen. And it repeats log in and out. What am I doing wrong please? Is some another way how to do this without Multitask?

michaelprog
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 888
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2016 7:32 am

Re: MultiTasks New Beta Role

Post by michaelprog » Sat Feb 04, 2017 3:53 pm

Kisch wrote: First char in first acount enters game, but after few seconds logs off to character screen. And it repeats log in and out. What am I doing wrong please?
I had similar problem when I wrote wrong account name (without digits after # char).
Check it.
Kisch wrote:Is some another way how to do this without Multitask?
You can use CharSwitcher plugging and add CharSwitching-action to you profile.
However, this method I did not like.

Kisch
Assiduous Botter
Assiduous Botter
Posts: 28
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2016 6:56 am

Re: MultiTasks New Beta Role

Post by Kisch » Sat Feb 04, 2017 7:20 pm

I had similar problem when I wrote wrong account name (without digits after # char).
Check it.

Thank you very, very, really very much. It looks this was the problem.

DartKotik
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 869
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Re: MultiTasks New Beta Role

Post by DartKotik » Sat Feb 04, 2017 9:07 pm

Lol, there is a button "Copy from current account". I always use it, because not remember the stupid numbers. Just login once and press it.
Sorry for my English. I translate with Google.
Quester Assistant plugin

[email protected]
Frenetic botter
Frenetic botter
Posts: 82
Joined: Tue Aug 25, 2015 2:03 pm

Re: MultiTasks New Beta Role

Post by [email protected] » Wed Apr 26, 2017 2:33 pm

The client does not completely copy the properties of the server objects.
Image

mistermachone
Basic Botter
Basic Botter
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Dec 03, 2015 7:35 pm

Re: MultiTasks New Beta Role

Post by mistermachone » Fri May 26, 2017 7:50 pm

Since yesterday's patch, I am having problem with multitask running CT group. Log on slaves show 'accept' queue invite, but in game it is a decline.

Code: Select all

[x:xx PM] New actions from server : 
[x:xx PM] JoinMatch
[x:xx PM] Town enabled.
[x:xx PM] Identify items ...
[x:xx PM] Accecpt request match group invitation !
[x:xx PM] JoinMatch completed (success)

Spectre
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
Posts: 43
Joined: Sun Nov 12, 2017 9:48 am

Re: MultiTasks New Beta Role

Post by Spectre » Sun Feb 04, 2018 6:11 pm

WTF, why in log i have error "Team run count reached", when i try to run 5 windows for random skirmishes? Why multitask members count can be 2-4, I don't understand, how to farm in 5? O_O :angry:

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AgenakAltegef, AshtonPearp, Brentonbilausela, Danielloole, Daviddup, Emetoppof, JoshuaFek, MiltenUpdambgap, Shanenef, zhurovAddig and 19 guests