Multi-Bots mode

Elmuth
Frenetic botter
Frenetic botter
Posts: 53
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:18 pm

Suggesstion: Multi-Bots mode

Post by Elmuth » Sun Dec 18, 2016 3:52 pm

Hi Jarod,

Is it possible to increase the distance between the server and clients or allow it to be variable. Thank you

freefire
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 542
Joined: Wed Aug 12, 2015 1:45 pm
Location: Moscow

Re: Multi-Bots mode

Post by freefire » Sun Dec 18, 2016 4:35 pm

it is already variable, look in Quester profile settings
also you can use ChangeProfileValue action

Elmuth
Frenetic botter
Frenetic botter
Posts: 53
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:18 pm

Re: Multi-Bots mode

Post by Elmuth » Sun Dec 18, 2016 5:57 pm

freefire wrote:it is already variable, look in Quester profile settings
also you can use ChangeProfileValue action
Ok, I did put a ChangeProfileValue on the top of the profile
thanks

Elmuth
Frenetic botter
Frenetic botter
Posts: 53
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:18 pm

Re: Multi-Bots mode

Post by Elmuth » Sun Dec 18, 2016 6:14 pm

Elmuth wrote:
freefire wrote:it is already variable, look in Quester profile settings
also you can use ChangeProfileValue action
Ok, I did put a ChangeProfileValue on the top of the profile
thanks
Problem!: with the new ChangeProfileValue, my team does not open door and keep killing themself (unstuck) :unsure:

Elmuth
Frenetic botter
Frenetic botter
Posts: 53
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:18 pm

Re: Multi-Bots mode

Post by Elmuth » Sun Dec 18, 2016 6:39 pm

I need Help!

I'm doing CT in team mode, but I have to stay next to the computer cause the 2 clients does not accept the queue group, so I have to do it manually. Also, at the end, the client leave party, but don't leave the queue group. -- (I got 3 accounts with non-even number(33/22/10) of toons, so the toon of my last account do 3 runs)
Can someone help me please.

freefire
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 542
Joined: Wed Aug 12, 2015 1:45 pm
Location: Moscow

Re: Multi-Bots mode

Post by freefire » Sun Dec 18, 2016 6:58 pm

You can try SpecialAction -> LeaveTeam

Elmuth
Frenetic botter
Frenetic botter
Posts: 53
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:18 pm

Re: Multi-Bots mode

Post by Elmuth » Tue Dec 20, 2016 11:15 pm

Elmuth wrote:I need Help!

I'm doing CT in team mode, but I have to stay next to the computer cause the 2 clients does not accept the queue group, so I have to do it manually.
Can someone help me, please.
Need Help here, please!
Is there a way to tell the "client" to accept the queue group cause mine doesn't.

freefire
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 542
Joined: Wed Aug 12, 2015 1:45 pm
Location: Moscow

Re: Multi-Bots mode

Post by freefire » Wed Dec 21, 2016 8:09 am

JoinMatch action of Quester

Elmuth
Frenetic botter
Frenetic botter
Posts: 53
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:18 pm

Re: Multi-Bots mode

Post by Elmuth » Sat Dec 24, 2016 5:34 am

freefire wrote:JoinMatch action of Quester
Doesn't work. The thing is, when we queue for CT, Even though we are in a party, I got 2 Match join and my team get separate. When I set up the joining for sever only, I got no joining at all. Is there a command for accepting queue but only for client?

Sorry poor english

freefire
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 542
Joined: Wed Aug 12, 2015 1:45 pm
Location: Moscow

Re: Multi-Bots mode

Post by freefire » Sat Dec 24, 2016 8:14 am

Elmuth wrote: I got 2 Match join and my team get separate
Action working, why you said that "Doesn't work" :wacko:
Elmuth wrote:When I set up the joining for sever only, I got no joining at all.
yes, because only server plays this action, this is how you tune them :D

How about learn game mechanic? Bot only tool , bot will not doing all for you, bot just doing what you tell him.
Use "Private queue" if you want to join in one instance, this is how game work. <_<
(to use private queue set Private = true)

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 33 guests