multitasks dungeons run

icystare
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2017 10:49 am

multitasks dungeons run

Post by icystare » Fri Apr 06, 2018 9:46 am

who to set multitasks dungeons run with many character pls help me ty

PedroMarques
Master botter
Master botter
Posts: 305
Joined: Fri Jul 24, 2015 8:07 pm

Re: multitasks dungeons run

Post by PedroMarques » Sat Apr 07, 2018 2:50 am

1 - Select MultiTasks role

2 - Select Editor
Captura1.PNG
First Step, configure your account / s. Select Accounts Tab

3 - Push on Add
Captura2.PNG
4 - Put your account

5 - Put your password

6 - Connect to your account

7 - When you are logged in, set name from your account.

8 - Add characters from your account

9 - Will appear a box in this zone when you select a character from the list. Set your actions here
Captura3.PNG
Second step, configure your actions. Select Actions Tab

10 - Push on Add

11 - Put a name for your actionlist

12 - Add a task
Captura4.PNG
13 - In a Pop-Up Window, select the task that you desire. Add how many tasks that you need.
Captura5.PNG
14 - Put how many times you want to repeat the action.

Enjoy!
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

icystare
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2017 10:49 am

Re: multitasks dungeons run

Post by icystare » Sat Apr 07, 2018 9:21 am

I did the whole procedure, but when I go to put the file of the random dungeon and start the multitask it does not make me change only character continuously the file that I put is Dungeon_Loader_NoPlugins.amp.
taken from the site

ty

Bygone4a1n
Knight Botter
Knight Botter
Posts: 293
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 7:46 am

Re: multitasks dungeons run

Post by Bygone4a1n » Sat Apr 07, 2018 9:42 pm

icystare wrote:I did the whole procedure, but when I go to put the file of the random dungeon and start the multitask it does not make me change only character continuously the file that I put is Dungeon_Loader_NoPlugins.amp.
taken from the site

ty
recheck you put in correct @gametag name maybe try to be logged in while setting it up then you can hit the lightning buttom and it will put it in for you. also check email and password and check the names of the toon you added. If all this is ok then check if you have selected and action for each toon.

PedroMarques
Master botter
Master botter
Posts: 305
Joined: Fri Jul 24, 2015 8:07 pm

Re: multitasks dungeons run

Post by PedroMarques » Mon Apr 09, 2018 2:00 am

icystare wrote:I did the whole procedure, but when I go to put the file of the random dungeon and start the multitask it does not make me change only character continuously the file that I put is Dungeon_Loader_NoPlugins.amp.
taken from the site

ty
Your char repeat same dungeon infinitely?
Only the first char?

I forget a step
When you have completed all steps, select the number of times you will repeat the profile, select 0 for repeat infinetly, or 1 if you want to run only one time. Or any other number that you desire. I think you have selected 0 in Run count.

"Run count"
Captura1.PNG
Also, ensure that all your chars have get assigned a action list, such as CT
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

icystare
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2017 10:49 am

Re: multitasks dungeons run

Post by icystare » Mon Apr 09, 2018 12:24 pm

thank you I resolved,
and how can I run only one account and disable others? or decide only an account of those I put without having to delete anything?
Thanks in advance

PedroMarques
Master botter
Master botter
Posts: 305
Joined: Fri Jul 24, 2015 8:07 pm

Re: multitasks dungeons run

Post by PedroMarques » Mon Apr 09, 2018 8:05 pm

icystare wrote:thank you I resolved,
and how can I run only one account and disable others? or decide only an account of those I put without having to delete anything?
Thanks in advance
You can do various profiles with your needs.

Also, you can select some especific accounts or action in the monitor.
Captura1.PNG
In the next screen you can select especific account or action.
Captura2.PNG
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

icystare
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2017 10:49 am

Re: multitasks dungeons run

Post by icystare » Tue Apr 10, 2018 8:59 am

best support ever :) ty man

icystare
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2017 10:49 am

Re: multitasks dungeons run

Post by icystare » Fri Jun 29, 2018 6:07 pm

can support me with team mode? pls ty

michaelprog
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 1016
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2016 7:32 am

Re: multitasks dungeons run

Post by michaelprog » Fri Jun 29, 2018 6:12 pm

icystare wrote:
Fri Jun 29, 2018 6:07 pm
can support me with team mode? pls ty
Make team profile not so difficult but it's the part of problem.
I have an instruction but it's in Russian: viewtopic.php?f=150&t=7855&p=44734#p44734

Another part is the modification of the quester-profile. Have you quester-script designed for team-mode ?
Хочешь что-то сделать хорошо - сделай это сам!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 115 guests