[Request] MapInfo condition for Quester

PedroMarques
Master botter
Master botter
Posts: 305
Joined: Fri Jul 24, 2015 8:07 pm

Re: [Request] MapInfo condition for Quester

Post by PedroMarques » Thu Sep 12, 2019 11:55 pm

DartKotik wrote:
Mon Sep 09, 2019 9:14 am
When I try to use MissionRef only, the character stays in plase.
How to use in this case?
I use such as condition.

And use Position, instead of MissionRef
EDIT: For Grind actions, MoveTo actions I handle with CustomRegion
Captura.PNG
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

DartKotik
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 1062
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Re: [Request] MapInfo condition for Quester

Post by DartKotik » Mon Sep 16, 2019 8:45 am

Jarod, add please check absence too.
Sorry for my English. I translate with Google.
Quester Assistant plugin

DartKotik
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 1062
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Re: [Request] MapInfo condition for Quester

Post by DartKotik » Wed Sep 25, 2019 11:27 am

Thank you... But could you just add Absence flag like in HasAura condition? Another condition is not usable for editing, because the coordinates can only be copied through the XML editor.
Sorry for my English. I translate with Google.
Quester Assistant plugin

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 59 guests