(Bug?) MoveTo not renabling Combat.

Post Reply
User avatar
Nicodemus
Veteran botter
Veteran botter
Posts: 150
Joined: Tue Dec 02, 2014 9:17 am
Location: Mos Eisley Spaceport Cantina, Tattooine, Outer Rim

(Bug?) MoveTo not renabling Combat.

Post by Nicodemus » Sun Jan 06, 2019 5:26 am

I'm not sure if this is a bug, but I've come across it repeatedly.


I was using my Stronghold Quester and originally, I had "Disable Combat" and "Enable Combat" before and after the MoveTo command. With the change to the MoveTo command, I went and removed the original combat options and added "IgnoreCombat" to the MoveTo. Now, I'm seeing combat not enabling after the MoveTo has fired off. I've tried adding back "EnableCombat" after the MoveTo option again, but sometimes it still wont engage Mobs.

michaelprog
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 705
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2016 7:32 am

Re: (Bug?) MoveTo not renabling Combat.

Post by michaelprog » Sun Jan 06, 2019 6:21 am

When MooveTo action completed it restor combat status that was set befor MoveTo started.

Check your profile for IgnorCombat action and change them to EngageCombat

User avatar
Nicodemus
Veteran botter
Veteran botter
Posts: 150
Joined: Tue Dec 02, 2014 9:17 am
Location: Mos Eisley Spaceport Cantina, Tattooine, Outer Rim

Re: (Bug?) MoveTo not renabling Combat.

Post by Nicodemus » Sun Jan 06, 2019 8:36 am

@Michael

I removed both the Enable Combat and the Disable Combat functions when I turned on the Disable Combat on the MoveTo function. It randomly does it. It's still doing it now, when I added them back. Wasn't sure if it's a bug or not, 'cos sometimes it does it and sometimes it's fine.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Orion33 and 25 guests